The Finalists

Congratulations to all our finalists!

The Finalists

Apprentice of the Year
Kayleigh Turner – Burtons Foods
Hayley Bielby – Alexander Grace Law
Chloe McIlwaine – Training Works (NW)
Ellie Wright – Suresite Group
Michael Martin – Breathe Therapies
Lucy McIntosh – Intalinks
Ross Brown – Melling Performance Springs
Thomas Norman – Greenbank Technology
Start Up Business of the Year
Alexander Matthews Property
E4-3D Engineering
Essentialise Workplace Wellbeing
Home Heat Care
Let’s Abode
RV Pure Clean
Scoff Paper
The Waterside Dental Clinic
Most Resilient Business of the Year
Barry Robinson Leisure – The
Longland Hotel
Connect 2 Cleanrooms
Group 55
Mike England Timber
Roccia
Rossall School
The Anderton Centre
The Fun Experts
Global Business of the Year
Barron Wood Distribution
BMP Europe
Burtons Foods
HOOFCOUNT
Levity Crop Science
Nextday Freight
Standfast & Barracks
YourZooki
Digital & Marketing Business of the Year
Blue Wren
Code Galaxy
Digital KOG
Digital KOG
Glasgows
Learn Live
Soap Media
Think Creative UK
Employer of the Year
Active Lancashire
Alexander Grace Law
Bespoke Healthcare
Connect 2 Cleanrooms
Forsberg Services
Matrix Platinum
RoamingExpert.com
Service Care Solutions
Green Business of the Year
Chocolat Madagascar
Crowberry Consulting
Energyace
Evans Vanodine International PLC
Hackings Holiday Home Park
Levity Crop Science
Old Holly Farm
Rapid IT
Family Business of the Year
Becketts
Booths
Evans Vanodine International PLC
Key Engineering & Hygiene Supplies
Pinington Limited
Roccia
The Pork Shop Group
The Senator Group
Most Innovative Business of Year
AET Global Group
BMP Europe
Extreme Low Energy
Gel-clear
Levity Crop Science
Mitigate Cyber
Panaz
Vital Life Nutraceuticals
Manufacturer of the Year
BMP Europe
Cherrytree Bakery
Evans Vanodine International PLC
Group55
Nutree Life
Panaz
Sirocco Fires
Standfast & Barracks
Micro Business of the Year
Catering Elite
Freight Negotiate
HOOFCOUNT
Next Goal Wins Apparel
Ribble Technology (Preston)
Specialist Taxation Services Europe
The MINA Group
Wynne Business
Construction Business of the Year
Connect 2 Cleanrooms
David Cox Architects
Elektec
Fox Brothers Holdings
M Group
Pinington
RP Tyson Construction
StormMeister Flood Protection
Education Establishment of the Year
Applecast
Blackpool and The Fylde College
Ingol Community Primary School
Myerscough College
Preston Vocational Centre
Rossall School
Runshaw College
Community Business of the Year
Advocacy Focus
Business in the Community
Jobs, Friends and Houses
Living Waters Storehouse
Pendleside Hospice
St Catherine’s Hospice
The Sewing Rooms
Trinity Hospice and Palliative Care
Service Business of the Year
Attock Network Products
CUBE HR
Door4
Hays Specialist Recruitment
Matrix Platinum
Mitigate Cyber
Paisley Training and Consultancy
Rotherham Taylor
Small Business of the Year
Alison Handling Services
Group55
Nextday Freight
Nutree Life
Nybble IT
SR Supply Chain Consultants
Training Works North West
Vital Life Nutraceuticals
Medium Business of the Year
Alexander Grace Law
Cherrytree Bakery
Connect 2 Cleanrooms
Connect Childcare
Fox Brothers Holdings
KAYS
Panaz
Roccia
Scale Up Business of the Year
ECO Surv
Group55
Lantei
Levity Crop Science
Rosetta Brands
Sales Geek
YourZooki
Business of the Year
Alexander Grace Law
Booths
Burtons Foods
Connect 2 Cleanrooms
Fox Brothers Holdings
Panaz
Roccia
The Senator Group