Business of the Year

Sam Schofield

CUADRILLA

Natalie Robertson

ADDISON PROJECTS

Mike Peters

LANCASTRIAN OF THE YEAR 2016

Paul Taberner

EV GROUP

Leisure Business of the Year

Maria Coupe

SHOUT NETWORK

Lindsay Campbell

ROWLEYS

Gary Clifton

NFU MUTUAL

Ally Brown

PRESTON COUNCIL

Ali Forshaw

SMOOTH RADIO NW

Small Business of the Year

Norman Tenray

OBAS UK

Martyn Jones

REMVOX

Tasmin Marlowe

BUILDING CAREERS

Godwin Anthony

K T G SOCIAL CARE

Michelle Cuffe

EXCEL FOSTERING

Service Business of the Year

Tony Raynor

ABBEY TELECOM

Andrea Wallace

AFFILIUS

Arnold Sumner

ARNOLDS ANTIQUES

IT Business of the Year

Stephen Hart

INTERSYS MICRONICS

Adam Patel

UK GOOD DEALS

Melissa Conlon

MAGMA DIGITAL

Alec Allan

NEA MENTOR

Employer of the Year

PRESTON'S COLLEGE

PRESTON'S COLLEGE

Jeff Taylor

HAYS

Richard Kernot

FYLDE RUGBY

Construction Business of the Year

Alistair Clayton

ASTON GROUP

Stephen Chalcraft

SLATER + GORDON

Andy Wilson

ABBEY TELECOM

Exporter of the Year

Sadie Sharples

RBS

John Boydell

AMPIOS

Peter Evans

EVANS VANODINE

Medium Business of the Year

Alexandra Wood

SLATER + GORDON

Jon Pinder

MOORE & SMALLEY

Andrew Jones

TVSSCS

Christiane Hutchison

AMPIOS

Family Business of the Year

Glen Higson

BI3

Isobel McCabe

VOITEQ

Steve Logan

ADR MEDIATION AND TRAINING

David Parry

FYLDE OFFICE SERVICE BUREAU

Micro Business of the Year

Dawn Cheetham

CKS

Simon Booth

ASTUTE MOTORING

Chloe Greenbank

ROTHERHAM TAYLOR ACCOUNTANTS

Mark Preston

MARK PRESTON SEO

Manufacturer of the Year

Ginni Cooper

MOORE & SMALLEY

Des Murphy

WALKI GROUP

Gillian Parkinson

LANCASHIRE POST

Mark Alexander

SLATER AND GORDON

New Business of the Year

Lisa Edge

LANCASHARE

Andrew Mann

SAMUEL JAMES GROUP

Ann Holcroft

ENTERPRISE LANCASHIRE

Emma Seddon

B G PAVERS

Yusuf Musa

OVERLANDER

Creative Agency of the Year

Mark Oulson Jenkins

RTR DIGITAL

Sabri Marsaoui

ST JOHNS SHOPPING CENTRE

Maurice Adesina

EXCEPTIONAL COACHING

Hilary Pickering

97.4 ROCK FM

Business Person of the Year

John Lonsdale

UCLAN

Dr Allison Jones

UCLAN

Prof. Susan Smith

UCLAN

Alison Hitchen

UCLAN

Judging team from UCLan

Professional Services of the Year

Lesley Calland

PEOPLE POWER

Rose Watkins

CENTAUR TRAINING

Saeid Mokhtassi

STERLING SERVICES

Lindsay Meredith

LINDSAY MEREDITH MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Third Sector Business of the Year

Shirah Bamber

PRESTON CITY COUNCIL

Lynn Sedgwick

CLAYTON LEGAL

Malcolm Clarke

INTACT

Corporate Social Responsibility

Karen Morris

COMMUNITY FOUNDATION LANCASHIRE

Ian Bakewell

INVESTEC

Norman Tenray

OBAS UK

Shru Morris

NAPTHENS