Best use of IT

Stephen Hart

Stephen Hart
Intersys

Rob Scott

Rob Scott
Denwa

Jeremy Coates

Jeremy Coates
Magma Digital

Paul Taberner

Paul Taberner
EV


Creative Agency of the Year

Mark Oulson Jenkins

Mark Oulson Jenkins
RTR

Gemma Vaughan

Gemma Vaughan
Cuffe & Taylor

John Boydell

John Boydell
Catalyst MP

Melissa Conlon

Melissa Conlon
Magma Digital

Jack Knight

Jack Knight
Knight Time Creations


Exporter of the Year

Kevin McGlone

Kevin McGlone
UKTI

Steven Turner

Steven Turner
Group 55

Hugh Evans

Hugh Evans
NWLCC

Peter Evans

Peter Evans
Evans Vanodine


Manufacturer of the Year

Carol Myers

Carole Myers
Conception Marketing

Ginny Cooper

Ginny Cooper
Moore and Smalley

Michael Douglas

Michael Douglas
Glaston Compressors

Sharon Niven

Sharon Niven
Conception Marketing

Peter Hammond

Peter Hammond
Auto Marine Cables Ltd.

Rachael Benson

Rachael Benson
Impregnation Services ltd

Justin Benson

Justin Benson
Impregnation Services ltd


Small Business of the Year

Norman Tenray

Norman Tenray
OBAS

Jane Lowe

Jane Lowe
Great Women in Business

Martyn Jones

Martyn Jones
Remvox

Lesley Calland

Lesley Calland
People Power


Service Business of the Year

Tony Raynor

Tony Raynor
Abbey Telecom

Andrea Wallace

Andrea Wallace
Affilius

Lesley Lloyd

Lesley Lloyd
Lloyds Business Solutions

Rebecca Bradshaw

Rebecca Bradshaw
Rotherham Taylor


Micro Business of the Year

Jo Ecob

Jo Ecob
Abrams Ashton

Simon Damp

Simon Damp
Gorilla Glue (Europe)

Keith Whittle

Keith Whittle
KBW Consulting

Mark Preston

Mark Preston
Mark Preston SEO


New Business of the Year

Dawn Cheetham

Dawn Cheetham
CKS

Rebecca Bradshaw

Rebecca Bradshaw
Rotherham Taylor

Brian Gregory

Brian Gregory
Safety Management UK

Ruth Zannis

Ruth Zannis
Ruth Zannis

Shru Morris

Shru Morris
Napthens


Business Person of the Year

Alison Jones

Alison Jones
UCLan

Steve Pearson

Steve Pearson
Remvox

Jennifer Rigy

Jennifer Rigy
PWG


Third Sector Business of the Year

Suzanne Hodgkinson

Suzanne Hodgkinson
Edgehill University

Shirah Bamber

Shirah Bamber
Preston City Council

Richard Simkin

Richard Simkin
Guild Hall

John Sharples

John Sharples
Lancashire County Council


Leisure Business of the Year

Alison Toothill

Alison Tootill
Smooth Radio

Lindsay Campbell

Lindsay Campbell
Rowleys Offside

Anna Izza

Anna Izza
Marketing Lancashire

Andrea Mellon

Andrea Mellon
Duk~Pond

Sadie Sharples

Sadie Sharples
RBS


Excellence in CSR

Karen Morris

Karen Morris
Lancashire Community Foundation

Ian Bakewell

Ian Bakewell
Investec

Norman Tenray

Norman Tenray
OBAS


Employer of the Year

Lis Smith

Lis Smith
Preston’s College

Carl Speight

Carl Speight
Preston’s College

Jeff Taylor

Jeff Taylor
Hays

Richard Kernott

Richard Kernot
Fylde RFC


Medium Business of the Year

Stephen Chalcraft

Stephen Chalcraft
Slater and Gordon

John Pinder

Jon Pinder
Moore and Smalley

Malcolm Evans

Malcolm Evans
UK Accelerator

Andrew Traynor

Andrew Traynor
FW Capital

Mark Woodward

Mark Woodward
The Paper Cup Company

Christiane Hutchinson

Christiane Hutchinson
Catalyst Management Partners


Construction Business of the Year

Sam Schofield

Sam Schofield
Cuadrilla Rescources

Malcolm Clarke

Malcolm Clarke
Intact

John Regan

John Regan
President, Lancaster Chamber of Commerce

Philip Hargreaves

Philip Hargreaves
BE

Adam Patel

Adam Patel
Ghost Bikes


Professional Practice of the Year

Gillian Parkinson

Gillian Parkinson
LEP

Jonathan Nelson

Jonathan Nelson
Access To Finance

Richard Holt

Richard Holt
Chrysalis Change Management

Tony Taylor

Tony Taylor
Hydraclean


Business of the Year

Adam Armstrong

Adam Armstrong
Saatchi & Saatchi

Alistair Clayton

Alistair Clayton
Cleanall

Glen Higson

Glen Higson
Bi3

Michele Donnelly

Michele Donnelly
HSBC

Andy Wilson

Andy Wilson
Abbey Telecom

Danny Varney

Danny Varney
Slater and Gordon